Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 13 Silver [G13LATIT2OV]

Results for Latitude 41 – 13 Silver are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 13R [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Bruns [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Hutchins [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Spaulding [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – 13R Winner [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - DT Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 13R [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Schwieterman [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Evans [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - AM Silver [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Watkins [13R]


Tournament date:3/06-07/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
7.13.5791stSilverG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Black [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
13.9.1581stBronzeG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
17.6.2111stCopperG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
18.5.4742ndCopperG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
2.14.0002ndGoldG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
5.8.0001stSilverG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
6.6.0002ndSilverG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16R Hummel [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Orange [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.12.2671stSilverG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 White [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HACKNEY 15's [15R]
13.4.8001stCopperG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.2222ndGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
7.13.3331stSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
8.12.5562ndSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
13.8.6671stBronzeG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
14.7.8892ndBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
17.5.5561stCopperG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
18.4.7782ndCopperG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
19.4.0003rdCopperG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [13R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.12.2671stSilverG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
13.4.8001stCopperG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Grey [13R]
5. 1stSilverG13JORGE1HO
6.4.2862ndSilverG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Black [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13C2KVB1OVC2K – 13's Jordan [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Kramer NB [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 12 Black [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 12 Orange [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Keber [12R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
2.10.8892ndGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Orange [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Shell [13A]
9.3.1113rdSilverG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG13OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Grey [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13LATIT2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development