Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Jackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [G13JACKS1OV]

Results for Jackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 12 Gold [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 12 Navy [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 12 Gold [12R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Deerassic Park (Cambridge, OH)
Director:Dana Launder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT VIPERS [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 GREEN [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLUE [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 13u [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 13R Thatcher [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Kahlig [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R BURKE [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Balliet [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R FOREMAN [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13JACKS1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development