Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 13Gray [G13CHAMP5OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 13Gray are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Dynamite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Winter [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Green [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 Regional White [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14CHAMP6OVChampaign County VBC – 14Light Blue [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Schwieterman [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 13R [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Winter [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 13R [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Troy HS (Troy, OH)
Director:Michelle Owen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Evans [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – KPosey [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R FOREMAN [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Kahlig [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R BURKE [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Gillum [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Kiger [13R]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Blue [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AS 16 Silver [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16U [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Chadrick [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Gibson [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R FOREMAN [16R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13.3 STOTZ [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]


Tournament date:5/01/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13CHAMP5OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development