Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 13Black [G13CHAMP2OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 13Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Robinson [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Smith [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Watkins [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
15.2.000G13BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black Winter [13R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 13R [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - DT Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Evans [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Mele [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Spaulding [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - AS White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Balliet [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Troy HS (Troy, OH)
Director:Michelle Owen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Evans [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – KPosey [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R FOREMAN [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Kahlig [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R BURKE [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Gillum [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Kiger [13R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Kellough [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Bright 13A [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 13A Renee [13A]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Blue [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AS 16 Silver [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16U [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Chadrick [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Gibson [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R FOREMAN [16R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13.3 STOTZ [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13CHAMP2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development