Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – Bullets - TP Blue [G13BULET4OV]

Results for Bullets – Bullets - TP Blue are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Bruns [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Hutchins [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Spaulding [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – 13R Winner [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - DT Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 13R [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Schwieterman [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Evans [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - AM Silver [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Watkins [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - DT Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Evans [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Mele [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Spaulding [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - AS White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Balliet [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Bellefontaine High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – 13R Winner [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - DT Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Spaulding [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - AS White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Cole [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Watkins [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Kellough [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Bright 13A [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 13A Renee [13A]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 13's [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Integrity Volleyball Center (Plain City, OH)
Director:Clark Cline II
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - AM Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 13R Thatcher [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Kahlig [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R BURKE [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Balliet [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R FOREMAN [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13BULET4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development