Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [G13ADREN3OV]

Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 13R [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Deerassic Park (Cambridge, OH)
Director:Dana Launder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/13-14/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
2.17.1252ndGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.16.2503rdGoldG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
3.16.2503rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
5.14.5005thGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
5.14.5005thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
7.12.7501stSilverG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
8.11.8752ndSilverG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
9.11.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
9.11.0003rdSilverG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
11.9.2501stBronzeG13EPICV1OVEPIC – HERBSTRITT [13R]
12.8.3752ndBronzeG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
13.7.5003rdBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
13.7.5003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.5.7501stCopperG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
16.4.8752ndCopperG13MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Yellow [13R]
17.4.0003rdCopperG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 12s [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R Malcom [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Bunn [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - AM Silver [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Orange [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AH Gray [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13C2KVB1OVC2K – 13's Jordan [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Grey [13R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Bunn [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – 13R Winner [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Schwieterman [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Black [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Grey [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13C2KVB1OVC2K – 13's Jordan [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AH Gray [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Orange [13R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – KPosey [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – 13R - Vibe City [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.37 [13R]
5.10.8005thSilverG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R BURKE [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Gillum [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Kiger [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-Charcoal [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.36 [13R]


Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH)
Director:Caitlin Harper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 13R [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – 13R - Vibe City [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Gold [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13ADREN3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development