Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [G12TANDM1OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ECPWA1OV [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-2 [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Patrick [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Miller [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Nealey [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 11R [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Olinger [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 HAUGHT [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 THEWES [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 12 Liberty [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 HAUGHT [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 THEWES [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 12's Green [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEIKKINEN 12'S [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12TANDM1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development