Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for RockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 [G12ROCKC4OV]

Results for RockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Nixon [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 15 Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Darek [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Olivia [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Mead [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Knox [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – 412 Select 15 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TOP SPIN VB 15 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE3OV [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tome [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15PRCSN2OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers [15R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Olivia [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE2OV [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Quirk [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13OCTAN1WE [13U]
5.10.5715thGoldG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 13.2A [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 13A Covelli [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13CWEST1WE [13U]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13EPICV2OVEPIC – 13 BRAVES [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE3OV [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 13R Silver [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13SKYEL2KE [13U]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13EPICV4OVEPIC – 13's BRAVES GOLD [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black American [12A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Jenn [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Victoria [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldG12FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE1OV [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldG12SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 12-A Bees [12R]
9.6.6151stSilverG12SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – 12-B Swarm [12R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG12ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 12R Silver [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 White [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red Regional [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 12-6 Black South [12R]


Tournament date:2/18/23
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black American [12A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 RED [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Jenny [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Ford [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12A]
9.6.6151stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thompson [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG12FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE1OV [12A]
13.2.9235thSilverG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Bailey [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverG12ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12A]


Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Jenn [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Jenny [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12SPIRTEOVSpirit VBC – 12-E White [12A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 National [11N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11E Tanya [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 11 BLACK [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 White [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 11 RED [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-Krencisz [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 White [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 11.1R [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 11-4 Grey [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 White [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 11-5 Pink [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 11-7 Bees [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC Black [10U]
2.13.0772ndGoldG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 10 BLACK [10U]
3.12.1543rdGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors 10-Ford [10U]
3.12.1543rdGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 10 Red [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 10 White [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club 10's White [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G10FORCE1OV [10U]
9.6.6151stSilverG10CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Pink [10U]
10.5.6922ndSilverG10BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club 10's Blue [10U]
11.4.7693rdSilverG10NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Clouse [10U]
11.4.7693rdSilverG10ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-2 [10U]
13.2.9235thSilverG10CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
13.2.9235thSilverG10NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zing [10U]


Tournament date:3/04/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Quirk [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13CLONE3OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Regional Gray [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC VERNON 13'S [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Severino [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Becky Harmony [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 13R Silver [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Regional Yellow [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MORAN 13'S [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-2 [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 13R Yellow [13R]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Jenny [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 12A Sapphire [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CWEST1WE [12U]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 12s [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Melissa [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 12R Silver [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE2OV [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 12 Ackerman [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 12R Diamond [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 12 Black [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Osborne [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 12-5 Red [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12PINER1OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Price - 12R [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12SPIRTDOVSpirit VBC – 12-D Colts White [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 12 Green [12R]


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
2.10.7502ndGoldG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12A]
3.9.5003rdGoldG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12A]
3.9.5003rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
5.7.0005thGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12A]
5.7.0005thGoldG12ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12A]
7.4.5001stSilverG12CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 12 Navy [12R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1A [12A]
9.2.0003rdSilverG12CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 12 Gold [12R]


Tournament date:4/02/23
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Ford [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Jenny [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE1OV [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 12A Sapphire [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12REVOL4KE [12U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 11s [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11E Tanya [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG10PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G10R-Arutyunov [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G10R-Ramirez [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 11R Sapphire [11R]


Tournament date:4/08/23
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 RED [12A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Ford [12A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
5.8.0005thGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Jenny [12A]
5.8.0005thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thompson [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12A]
5.8.0005thGoldG12ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12A]
9.4.0001stSilverG11PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Thomas [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG12SPIRTEOVSpirit VBC – 12-E White [12A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Bailey [12R]


Tournament date:4/23/23
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 12-1 Black [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – Brunswick Volleyball Club - Blue [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Jenn [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 12A Sapphire [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black American [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverG12FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE1OV [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Jenny [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12REVOL4KE [12U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 12-4 Pink [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12SPIRTEOVSpirit VBC – 12-E White [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for G12ROCKC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development