Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [G12MSPRT2OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Mizuno Girls WinterFest Tournament (National & American Teams) NO SPECTATORS!
Tournament date:1/23-24/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.18.7272ndGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
3.17.4553rdGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18N White [18N]
4.16.1824thGoldG18AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
5.14.9091stSilverG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
6.13.6362ndSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
7.12.3643rdSilverG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
8.11.0914thSilverG18ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18.1N Missy/Poje [18N]
9.9.8181stBronzeG18ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.8.5452ndBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
11.7.2733rdBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
12.6.0004thBronzeG18MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 18-M [18N]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 White [17N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.1 [17N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
4.18.1741stSilverG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
10.14.5221stCopperG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
11.13.9132ndCopperG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
13.12.6961stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
15.11.4783rdNickelG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG17RENAS1KE [17U]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
22.7.2172ndChromiumG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
23.6.6093rdChromiumG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
24.6.0003rdChromiumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
4.18.3851stSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 White [16N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
10.15.1541stCopperG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.14.6152ndCopperG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
13.13.5381stNickelG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
15.12.4623rdNickelG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
19.10.3081stAluminumG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.1 [16N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-3 [16N]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
4.18.3851stSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 White [15N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
10.15.1541stCopperG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
11.14.6152ndCopperG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.5381stNickelG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
15.12.4623rdNickelG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.10.3081stAluminumG15RENAS1KE [15U]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 [15A]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14N KIDDER [14N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Jen [14N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
4.18.1744thGoldG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
5.17.5651stSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
6.16.9572ndSilverG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
7.16.3483rdSilverG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 Blue [14N]
8.15.7394thSilverG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
9.15.1301stBronzeG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.1 [14N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
11.13.9133rdBronzeG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
12.13.3044thBronzeG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.12.6961stCopperG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
15.11.4783rdCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
16.10.8704thCopperG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
17.10.2611stNickelG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
18.9.6522ndNickelG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
19.9.0433rdNickelG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
20.8.4354thNickelG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14A McGowan [14A]
24.6.0004thPlatinumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
4.17.9004thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
5.17.2001stSilverG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.1004thSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
9.14.4001stBronzeG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.13.0004thBronzeG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
12.12.3003rdBronzeG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
13.11.6001stCopperG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
14.10.9002ndCopperG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
15.10.2003rdCopperG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
16.9.5001stNickelG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
17.8.8002ndNickelG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
18.8.1003rdNickelG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.18.2502ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
4.14.7501stSilverG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
5.13.0002ndSilverG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
6.11.2503rdSilverG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.9.5001stBronzeG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
8.7.7502ndBronzeG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
9.6.0003rdBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
4.14.0004thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
5.12.0001stSilverG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
8.6.0004thSilverG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.17.6002ndGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
3.17.2003rdGoldG12NKYVC1PR [12U]
4.16.8004thGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
5.16.4005thGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
6.16.0006thGoldG12NKYVC2PR [12U]
7.15.6007thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
8.15.2008thGoldG12TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Black [12N]
9.14.8009thGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
10.14.40010thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Soutter [12N]
11.14.00011thGoldG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
12.13.60012thGoldG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
13.13.20013thGoldG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
14.12.80014thGoldG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
15.12.40015thGoldG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12A]
16.12.00016thGoldG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
17.11.60017thGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
18.11.20018thGoldG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
19.10.80019thGoldG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12A]
20.10.40020thGoldG12MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.23 [12A]
21.10.00021stGoldG12NKYVC4PR [12U]
22.9.60022ndGoldG12AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
23.9.20023rdGoldG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
24.8.80024thGoldG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
25.8.40025thGoldG12NKYVC3PR [12U]
26.8.00026thGoldG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Schmitt [12N]
27.7.60027thGoldG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12.2 HUGHES [12A]
28.7.20028thGoldG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
29.6.80029thGoldG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]
30.6.40030thGoldG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12.3 JACKSON [12R]
31.6.00031stGoldG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-3 [12R]
32.5.60032ndGoldG12TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Silver [12R]
33.5.20032ndGoldG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
34.4.80032ndGoldG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
35.4.40032ndGoldG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
36.4.00032ndGoldG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
4.15.2004thGoldG15EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
5.14.2675thGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
6.13.3336thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
7.12.4007thGoldG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
8.11.4678thGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
9.10.5331stSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
12.7.7334thSilverG16EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
13.6.8005thSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
14.5.8676thSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
15.4.9337thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
16.4.0008thSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
4.14.1824thGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
5.12.9091stSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 15 ROX Jenna [15R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
4.14.7694thGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.13.6925thGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
6.12.6156thGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
9.9.3851stSilverG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
12.6.1544thSilverG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
13.5.0775thSilverG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
14.4.0006thSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
4.13.8004thGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
6.11.0006thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
7.9.6001stSilverG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
8.8.2002ndSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
10.5.4004thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
11.4.0005thSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ELEVA1OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
3.16.1334thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
5.14.2675thGoldG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
6.13.3336thGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12ELEVA1OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
9.10.5331stSilverG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
10.9.6002ndSilverG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
12.7.7334thSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.6.8005thSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
14.5.8676thSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
15.4.9337thSilverG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
16.4.0008thSilverG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
8.9.0914thSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
4.15.2004thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
5.14.2675thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
6.13.3336thGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
9.10.5331stSilverG11ELEVA2OVElevation – 11-2 [11N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
12.7.7334thSilverG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
13.6.8005thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
14.5.8676thSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
15.4.9337thSilverG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
16.4.0008thSilverG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]


Tournament:OVR-Molten Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG17ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 White [17N]
4.18.7654thGoldG17ELEVA1OVElevation – 17 Crofton [17N]
5.18.3531stSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG17BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
8.17.1184thSilverG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.1 [17N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG17ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 17 Black [17N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
13.15.0591stCopperG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
16.13.8244thCopperG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
17.13.4121stNickelG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
18.13.0002ndNickelG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
20.12.1764thNickelG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
29.8.4711stChromiumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17N Hraga [17N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG17EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG17ATHHQ2OVAthlete HQ – 17 White [17N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16ELEVA1OVElevation – 16 Butcher [16N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG16ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Red [16N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
4.18.8004thGoldG16CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
5.18.4001stSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 White [16N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
8.17.2004thSilverG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG16ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 16 Black [16N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
13.15.2001stCopperG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
16.14.0004thCopperG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
17.13.6001stNickelG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Collins [16N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
20.12.4004thNickelG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black [16N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG16ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16N Arnold [16N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG16TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Royal [16N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.1 [16N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG16ATHHQ2OVAthlete HQ – 16 Mcghee [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG15ELEVA1OVElevation – 15 Chicas [15N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
4.18.8004thGoldG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
5.18.4001stSilverG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG15ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Red [15N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG15ELEVA2OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
7.17.6004thSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
13.15.2001stCopperG15NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-1 [15N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 White [15N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
16.14.0004thCopperG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
17.13.6001stNickelG15SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black [15N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
20.12.4004thNickelG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Blue [15N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG15CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG15ELEVA3OVElevation – 15 Elias [15N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
4.18.7654thGoldG14TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Black [14N]
5.18.3531stSilverG14NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-1 [14N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
8.17.1184thSilverG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 Blue [14N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Jen [14N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
13.15.0591stCopperG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14N KIDDER [14N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.1 [14N]
16.13.8244thCopperG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
17.13.4121stNickelG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
18.13.0002ndNickelG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
20.12.1764thNickelG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG14TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Royal [14N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG14LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14N]
29.8.4711stChromiumG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG14SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 National Black [14N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 14 White [14N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 14 White [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Red [13N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG13TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Black [13N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
4.18.1741stSilverG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG13ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 White [13N]
10.14.5221stCopperG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
11.13.9132ndCopperG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
13.12.6961stNickelG13CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
15.11.4783rdNickelG13TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Royal [13N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
22.7.2174thAluminumG13ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 13 Black [13N]
23.6.6095thAluminumG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
24.6.0006thAluminumG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 Red [12N]
2.19.1252ndGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
3.18.2503rdGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
4.17.3754thGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
5.16.5001stSilverG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
6.15.6252ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
7.14.7503rdSilverG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
8.13.8754thSilverG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
9.13.0001stBronzeG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
10.12.1252ndBronzeG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
11.11.2503rdBronzeG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
12.10.3754thBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
13.9.5001stCopperG12TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Black [12N]
14.8.6252ndCopperG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12A]
15.7.7503rdCopperG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
16.6.8754thCopperG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.6.0005thCopperG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.18.4442ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.16.8891stSilverG11TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N]
4.15.3332ndSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
5.13.7781stBronzeG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
6.12.2222ndBronzeG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
7.10.6671stCopperG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
8.9.1112ndCopperG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
9.7.5561stNickelG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
10.6.0002ndNickelG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
9.n/a9thGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
10.n/a10thGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
12.n/a12thGoldG14APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Dynamite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thSilverG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
5.n/a5thSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
6.n/a6thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
7.n/a7thSilverG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
8.n/a8thSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
9.n/a9thSodiumG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Bange [14R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
4.n/a4thCopperG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
5.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
6.n/a6thCopperG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thCopperG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
8.n/a8thCopperG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
9.n/a9thCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thNickelG14CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Wildcats [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
8.n/a8thNickelG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Harper [14R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mathew [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14.3 LUTTMER [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O. 14A [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Brown [14R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NEWAV7OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McCutcheon [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG14OVVBA5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 SILVER NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Doud [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Thornton [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
4.n/a4thLeadG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Hadley [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
6.n/a6thLeadG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 [14R]
7.n/a7thLeadG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thLeadG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Danenhauer [14R]
9.n/a9thLeadG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stZincG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R HOLTZMAN [14R]
2.n/a2ndZincG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
3.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
4.n/a4thZincG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
5.n/a5thZincG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
6.n/a6thZincG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
7.n/a7thZincG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
8.n/a8thZincG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thZincG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
4.n/a4thTinG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14OVVBA6OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 WHITE NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thTinG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
7.n/a7thTinG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
8.n/a8thTinG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTungstenG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Ullman [14R]
2.n/a2ndTungstenG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
3.n/a3rdTungstenG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTungstenG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
5.n/a5thTungstenG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thTungstenG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
7.n/a7thTungstenG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
8.n/a8thTungstenG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]
9.n/a9thTungstenG14MORGN5OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Maroon [14R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Soutter [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.n/a7thGoldG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
8.n/a8thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
9.n/a9thGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 12 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 12.1 MLILLER-ELL [12N]
4.n/a4thSilverG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
5.n/a5thSilverG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Schmitt [12N]
6.n/a6thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
7.n/a7thSilverG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
8.n/a8thSilverG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.n/a9thSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G12MSPRT2OV

3 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/6/2021-
2/7/2021
Clash at the Point Open Division
Cedar Point, OH
3rd / 144-1815.846G12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
18th / 336-1811.625G12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22
4/23/2021-
5/16/2021
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
6th / 176-1814.250G12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development