Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [G12MOVBA2OV]

Results for Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Burr 12R [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12R Green [12R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12R Black [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12s [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dawson [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Burr 12R [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.21 [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.22 [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.23 [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG11EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Winter [12R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – kbradford-12 Regional Elite [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12R Green [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 12 Liberty [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Black Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
5.4.6671stSilverG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 13's [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament:American and Regional teams only
Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 12 American [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Ohms [12R]
9.13.1301stSilverG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – kbradford-12 Regional Elite [12R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Pack [12R]
13.10.6965thSilverG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 AM BLack [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
13.10.6965thSilverG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]
13.10.6965thSilverG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tswary-12 Regional [12R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG12MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.22 [12R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.21 [12R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.23 [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Rose [12R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 12 American [12A]
4.n/a3rdGoldG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
5.n/a1stGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
6.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
7.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
8.n/a3rdGoldG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
9.n/a1stGoldG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12A]
10.n/a2ndGoldG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
11.n/a3rdGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
12.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Ott [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black [12A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.23 [12A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
4.n/a1stSilverG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 American Black [12A]
5.n/a2ndSilverG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
6.n/a3rdSilverG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
7.n/a1stSilverG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Emily [12A]
8.n/a2ndSilverG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Patrick [12A]
9.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 AM BLack [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-2 [12A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Marcus [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12.2 HUGHES [12A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]
4.n/a4thCopperG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
5.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 American Blue [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Smith [12R]
4.n/a4thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
7.n/a7thGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
8.n/a8thGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
9.n/a9thGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 HAUGHT [12R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dawson [12R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
4.n/a4thSilverG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12R]
5.n/a5thSilverG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
6.n/a6thSilverG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
7.n/a7thSilverG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12s [12R]
8.n/a8thSilverG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
9.n/a9thSilverG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's Crystal [12R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Brainard [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12R Black [12R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG12BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - SB/KL Yellow [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Henry [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Hall [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
4.n/a4thCopperG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman [12R]
5.n/a5thCopperG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
6.n/a6thCopperG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Ohms [12R]
7.n/a7thCopperG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.n/a8thCopperG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
4.n/a4thNickelG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 THEWES [12R]
6.n/a6thNickelG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
7.n/a7thNickelG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
8.n/a8thNickelG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Burr 12R [12R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG12MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.22 [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG12OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN [12R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG12MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.21 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Pack [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG12BULET3OVBullets – Bullets MV Gold [12R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker [12R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PINK [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12R Green [12R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Schwieterman [12R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG12BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Black [12R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12.3 JACKSON [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG12COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG12TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-3 [12R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Rose [12R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG12CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Lynx [12R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG12MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.23 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG12APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Smash [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG12ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Lawson [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R Malcom [12R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Halm [12R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12MOVBA2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development