Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [G12MAVRK1OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Mizuno Girls WinterFest Tournament (National & American Teams) NO SPECTATORS!
Tournament date:1/23-24/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.18.7272ndGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
3.17.4553rdGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18N White [18N]
4.16.1824thGoldG18AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
5.14.9091stSilverG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
6.13.6362ndSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
7.12.3643rdSilverG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
8.11.0914thSilverG18ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18.1N Missy/Poje [18N]
9.9.8181stBronzeG18ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.8.5452ndBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
11.7.2733rdBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
12.6.0004thBronzeG18MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 18-M [18N]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 White [17N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.1 [17N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
4.18.1741stSilverG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
10.14.5221stCopperG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
11.13.9132ndCopperG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
13.12.6961stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
15.11.4783rdNickelG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG17RENAS1KE [17U]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
22.7.2172ndChromiumG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
23.6.6093rdChromiumG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
24.6.0003rdChromiumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
4.18.3851stSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 White [16N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
10.15.1541stCopperG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.14.6152ndCopperG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
13.13.5381stNickelG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
15.12.4623rdNickelG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
19.10.3081stAluminumG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.1 [16N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-3 [16N]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
4.18.3851stSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 White [15N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
10.15.1541stCopperG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
11.14.6152ndCopperG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.5381stNickelG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
15.12.4623rdNickelG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.10.3081stAluminumG15RENAS1KE [15U]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 [15A]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14N KIDDER [14N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Jen [14N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
4.18.1744thGoldG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
5.17.5651stSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
6.16.9572ndSilverG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
7.16.3483rdSilverG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 Blue [14N]
8.15.7394thSilverG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
9.15.1301stBronzeG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.1 [14N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
11.13.9133rdBronzeG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
12.13.3044thBronzeG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.12.6961stCopperG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
15.11.4783rdCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
16.10.8704thCopperG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
17.10.2611stNickelG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
18.9.6522ndNickelG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
19.9.0433rdNickelG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
20.8.4354thNickelG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14A McGowan [14A]
24.6.0004thPlatinumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
4.17.9004thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
5.17.2001stSilverG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.1004thSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
9.14.4001stBronzeG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.13.0004thBronzeG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
12.12.3003rdBronzeG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
13.11.6001stCopperG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
14.10.9002ndCopperG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
15.10.2003rdCopperG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
16.9.5001stNickelG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
17.8.8002ndNickelG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
18.8.1003rdNickelG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.18.2502ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
4.14.7501stSilverG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
5.13.0002ndSilverG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
6.11.2503rdSilverG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.9.5001stBronzeG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
8.7.7502ndBronzeG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
9.6.0003rdBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
4.14.0004thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
5.12.0001stSilverG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
8.6.0004thSilverG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
9.n/a9thGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
10.n/a10thGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
12.n/a12thGoldG14APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Dynamite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thSilverG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
5.n/a5thSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
6.n/a6thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
7.n/a7thSilverG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
8.n/a8thSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
9.n/a9thSodiumG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Bange [14R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
4.n/a4thCopperG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
5.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
6.n/a6thCopperG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thCopperG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
8.n/a8thCopperG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
9.n/a9thCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thNickelG14CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Wildcats [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
8.n/a8thNickelG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Harper [14R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mathew [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14.3 LUTTMER [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O. 14A [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Brown [14R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NEWAV7OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McCutcheon [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG14OVVBA5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 SILVER NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Doud [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Thornton [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
4.n/a4thLeadG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Hadley [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
6.n/a6thLeadG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 [14R]
7.n/a7thLeadG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thLeadG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Danenhauer [14R]
9.n/a9thLeadG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stZincG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R HOLTZMAN [14R]
2.n/a2ndZincG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
3.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
4.n/a4thZincG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
5.n/a5thZincG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
6.n/a6thZincG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
7.n/a7thZincG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
8.n/a8thZincG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thZincG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
4.n/a4thTinG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14OVVBA6OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 WHITE NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thTinG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
7.n/a7thTinG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
8.n/a8thTinG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTungstenG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Ullman [14R]
2.n/a2ndTungstenG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
3.n/a3rdTungstenG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTungstenG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
5.n/a5thTungstenG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thTungstenG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
7.n/a7thTungstenG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
8.n/a8thTungstenG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]
9.n/a9thTungstenG14MORGN5OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Maroon [14R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Soutter [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.n/a7thGoldG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
8.n/a8thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
9.n/a9thGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 12 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 12.1 MLILLER-ELL [12N]
4.n/a4thSilverG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
5.n/a5thSilverG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Schmitt [12N]
6.n/a6thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
7.n/a7thSilverG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
8.n/a8thSilverG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.n/a9thSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G12MAVRK1OV

3 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/23/2021-
2/8/2021
Central Zone Open Division
Indianapolis, IN
11st / 1610-2414.667G12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack
2/13/2021-
2/14/2021
2021 Presidents Day Battle Open Division
Sandusky, OH
3rd / 164-1816.133G12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack
4/23/2021-
5/16/2021
Windy City Qualifier: Open Division
Chicago, IL
9th / 2012-3022.421G12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development