Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [G12INFTY1OV]

Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Miller [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Nealey [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 11R [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Olinger [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 American Black [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Emily [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Marcus [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverG12NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-2 [12A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]


Tournament date:3/06-07/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 American Black [12A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
5.14.2671stSilverG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
6.13.3332ndSilverG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Emily [12A]
9.10.5331stBronzeG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black [12A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG12NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-2 [12A]
13.6.8001stCopperG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
14.5.8672ndCopperG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
15.4.9333rdCopperG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 American Blue [12A]
15.4.9333rdCopperG12TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Silver [12R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Emily [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Marcus [12A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Emily [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Patrick [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-2 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 American Black [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEIKKINEN 12'S [12R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
5.10.5715thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.10.5715thGoldG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Patrick [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12REVOL4KE
5.10.5715thGoldG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
9.7.1431stSilverG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Emily [12A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 American Black [12A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black [12A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 American Blue [12A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PREMIER [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13PGHEL4KE [13U]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Smith [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WEYAND 13's [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE 12's [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12INFTY1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development