Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Kramer [G12GRLVC8OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Kramer are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:576t576SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=576
Tournament date:2/4/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ARVBC2OVAVA-12U Burns [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ESVC12OVYoung 12R [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12VANTA1OVVantage 12-Blue [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ARVBC3OVAVA-12U Bednasz [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ARVBC4OVAVA-12U Bush [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BLCSH1PRCVC 12 Blue [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OPREM4OVOPVC 12 Manning [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Halstead [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DJVBC1OV12 Blue [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GCINC3OV12-3 [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12LAKOT1OVLAVA 12-1 [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DJVBC3OV12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12ADREN3OVAdrenaline - Newman 12R [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12LAKOT2OVLAVA 12-2 [12R]


t:30t30SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=30
Tournament date:2/10/24
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Jacqueline Strahley
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12BULET2OVBullets P Jados [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12BULET6OVBullets Roe [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12GATOR1OVGators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12BKEYE2OV12 Red [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12BULET1OVBullets O Seeley [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12BULET3OVBullets Q Kaser [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12LEGVC1OVLegacy 12 Shumaker [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12TRAIN1OVTrain4F-Phillips [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12ADREN3OVAdrenaline - Newman 12R [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12DJVBC2OV12 Gold [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12FOCUS2OVFocus- Mare [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12GATOR2OVGators VBC 12 White [12R]


t:710t710SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=710
Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake 12 George [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake 12 Faith [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVCAOVGrandlake 12 Eyink [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVCCOVGrandlake 12 Clausen [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MIAMI1OV12-INFERNO [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 12 Watkins [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG11GRLVC5OVGrandlake 11 Bergman [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12DARKE1OV12 Greve [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake 12 Hope [12R]


t:517t517SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=517
Tournament date:3/3/24
Location:New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake 12 Stucke [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OACZZ2OV12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GATOR1OVGators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake 12 George [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OACZZ1OV12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12BULET4OVBullets T. Shuster [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12BULET2OVBullets P Jados [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 12 Watkins [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12OACZZ3OV12 White [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DJVBC3OV12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake 12 Hope [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OACZZ4OV12 Grey [12R]


t:453t453SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=453
Tournament date:4/6-7/24
Location:St. Henry HS (St. Henry, OH)
Director:Lori Schwieterman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake 12 Stucke [12R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG12DEFIA3OVDVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG12LEGVC2OVLegacy 12 Vagedes [12R]
5.12.8001stSilverG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake 12 Hays [12R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG12ACITY3OVCHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG12HOVAC3OVHOVA 12R Blue [12R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG12DEFIA4OVDVC 12 Elite Silver [12A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG12LATIT1OV12 Elite [12R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG12ACITY2OVCHiX 12-BLACK [12A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG12BULET6OVBullets Roe [12R]
13.6.4001stCopperG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
14.5.6002ndCopperG12GRLVCCOVGrandlake 12 Clausen [12R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG12BULET3OVBullets Q Kaser [12R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG12GRLVCAOVGrandlake 12 Eyink [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12GRLVC8OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter