Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for East Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman [G12EFORC1OV]

Results for East Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Deerassic Park (Cambridge, OH)
Director:Dana Launder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Roe [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12MCPRI1OVMC Pride Select – MC Pride Select 12R [12R]
5.4.6671stSilverG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG12OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 BLUE [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG12OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 BLACK NORTH [12R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 12 Gold [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 12 Navy [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 12 Gold [12R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's Crystal [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Pack [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Rose [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Halm [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R Malcom [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 12'S [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Marshall [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Cooper [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 11's Alexa [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12EFORC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development