Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 123 [G12BSVBC3OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 123 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
7.9.2001stSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
8.8.4002ndSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
9.7.6003rdSilverG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
9. 3rdSilverOOR1
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14WESTM2KE
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0007thSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
2.8.0002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.2.0005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Schwieterman [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.9.3856thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.8.4627thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.8.4627thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.2.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.13.4002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.12.2004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.12.2004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.11.6005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.11.6005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.9.2001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.8.6002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.6.8004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.6.8004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.5.6005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.5.6005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.4.4001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.3.8002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.3.2003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.2.6004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.2.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.5862ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.13.1723rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.13.1723rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.12.7594thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.12.7594thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.12.3455thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.12.3455thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.10.6901stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.10.2762ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.9.8623rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.9.8623rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.9.0344thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.9.0344thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.8.2075thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.8.2075thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.7.3791stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.6.9662ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.6.5523rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.6.5523rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.5.7244thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.5.7244thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.4.8975thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.4.8975thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.4.0691stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.3.6552ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.3.2413rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.2.8284thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.2.4145thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.2.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.4002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.12.2004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.12.2004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.11.6005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.11.6005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.9.2001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.8.6002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.6.8004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.6.8004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.5.6005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.5.6005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.4.4001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.3.8002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.3.2003rdBronzeG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
20.2.6004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.2.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.9.0004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.7.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.6.0001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.5.0002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.3.0004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.2.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
4.14.1824thGoldG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
8.9.0914thSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Ohms [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AM Blue [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 12 Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET3OVBullets – Bullets MV Gold [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 12 Orange [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Keber [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R Malcom [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12BSVBC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development