Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [G11TANDM3OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Miller [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Nealey [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 11R [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Olinger [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
5.14.2671stSilverG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
6.13.3332ndSilverG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
7.12.4003rdSilverG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
7.12.4003rdSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
9.10.5331stBronzeG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG11AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG11ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – CGantz-11 [11R]
13.6.8001stCopperG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-Peiffer [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-BAKER [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-Charcoal [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.13.1432ndGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
5.10.5715thGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Marshall [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 White [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
5.8.0005thGoldG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
5.8.0005thGoldG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
9.4.0009thSilverG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
10.3.00010thSilverG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.2.00011thSilverG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G11TANDM3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development