Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [G11TANDM1OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Miller [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Nealey [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 11R [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Olinger [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
5.14.2671stSilverG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
6.13.3332ndSilverG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
7.12.4003rdSilverG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
7.12.4003rdSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
9.10.5331stBronzeG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG11AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG11ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – CGantz-11 [11R]
13.6.8001stCopperG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's Crystal [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Pack [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-1 Smack [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Rose [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Halm [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG12ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R Malcom [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG12THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 12'S [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Marshall [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Cooper [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 11's Alexa [11R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG11MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-M [11R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ1DFORC2HO
3.6.8003rdGoldG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-O [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 11's Alexa [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G11TANDM1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development