Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [G11NEOVC1OV]

Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 White [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]


Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]


Tournament date:2/15/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EPICV1OVEPIC – PIET [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GOOD 15'S [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15EPICV2OVEPIC – SMITH [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 15's Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 15 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
7.6.5451stSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
8.5.6362ndSilverG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG14MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Black [14R]
11.2.9095thSilverG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
11.2.9095thSilverG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
7.4.5001stSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
9.2.0003rdBronzeG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 10s Latoia [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
8. 4thSilverG10RENAS1KE


Out-of-Region Results for G11NEOVC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development