Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 112 [G11BSVBC2OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 112 are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Maidlow [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 White [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
4.14.1824thGoldG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
8.9.0914thSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-Peiffer [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-BAKER [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-Charcoal [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Maidlow [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Royal [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Gray [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 10-Black [10U]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG11MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-M [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG11MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-O [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Maidlow [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11DFORC2HO [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Royal [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.6.0002ndGoldG10DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Gray [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 10-Black [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G11BSVBC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development