Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [G10OVVBA1OV]

Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Deerassic Park (Cambridge, OH)
Director:Dana Launder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldG10EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Miller [10U]
2.6.0002ndGoldG10NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 10-Lahrmer [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Snyder [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [10U]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:The Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Red [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 15 Navy [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 R [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverG15PTRVB3KE [15U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG15EXILE2OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Blue [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 GREEN [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 BLUE [15R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12PGHEL4KE [12U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12PGHEL5KE [12U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12PTRVB3KE [12U]
5.5.4291stSilverG12OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 BLACK NORTH [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 12 Gold [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Lynx [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 12 Navy [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Marshall [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11PGHEL4KE [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 11 GREEN [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG10PGHEL4KE [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10RENAS1KE [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11 White [11R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.11.0912ndGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
7.6.5451stSilverG11OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 11 GREEN [11R]
8.5.6362ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]
11.2.9095thSilverG10RENAS1KE [10U]
11.2.9095thSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 Red [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 10 Black [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [10U]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldG11OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 11 GREEN [11R]
2.6.0002ndGoldG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
3.4.0003rdGoldG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Pink [11R]
3.4.0003rdGoldG11NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Cooper [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.01 [10U]
2.10.7502ndGoldG10CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 10.1 DUMFORD [10U]
3.9.5003rdGoldG10HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 10s Black [10U]
3.9.5003rdGoldG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U]
5.7.0005thGoldG10EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
5.7.0005thGoldG10MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sport j.02 [10U]
7.4.5001stSilverG10SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – LEIST [10U]
8.3.2502ndSilverG10OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [10U]
9.2.0003rdSilverG10MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.03 [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10OVVBA1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development