Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for New Wave VBC – 10-Lahrmer [G10NEWAV1OV]

Results for New Wave VBC – 10-Lahrmer are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Deerassic Park (Cambridge, OH)
Director:Dana Launder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldG10EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Miller [10U]
2.6.0002ndGoldG10NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 10-Lahrmer [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Snyder [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [10U]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Deerassic Park (Cambridge, OH)
Director:Dana Launder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldG10EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Miller [10U]
2.6.0002ndGoldG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Snyder [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 10-Lahrmer [10U]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hampton 11R [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11N]
5.10.8005thGoldG11AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Nealey [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-M [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.11 [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 - Rawlings [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.12 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Cooper [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 10-Lahrmer [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.13 [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 11's Alexa [11R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U Eagan [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – CGantz-11 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.13 [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.11 [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Pink [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10 White [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.12 [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 10U Kramer [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.01 [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 10.1 DUMFORD [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 10.2 RUSSO [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10-1 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10-2 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hardy 10U [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 10-Lahrmer [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sport j.02 [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.03 [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10NEWAV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development