Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [G10MAVRK3OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 10U Kramer [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - NH Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 Red [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 10 Black [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 10s Latoia [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.11.0912ndGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
7.6.5451stSilverG11OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 11 GREEN [11R]
8.5.6362ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]
11.2.9095thSilverG10RENAS1KE [10U]
11.2.9095thSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 Red [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 10 Black [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [10U]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 Red [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 10s Latoia [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10MAVRK3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development