Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 101 [G10BSVBC1OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 101 are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 White [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]


Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 10U Kramer [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - NH Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Maidlow [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Maidlow [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Royal [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 10's [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Gray [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 10-Black [10U]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 10s Latoia [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Maidlow [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11DFORC2HO [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Royal [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.6.0002ndGoldG10DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Gray [10U]
3.4.0003rdGoldG10TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 10-Black [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10BSVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development