Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [FJ8-ZEROG2-OV]

Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
2.6.0002ndGoldFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.14.4442ndGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
5.9.7785thGoldFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
5.9.7785thGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
7.6.6671stSilverFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
8.5.1112ndSilverFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ8-OVELI1-OVOhio Valley Elite – 18's [18R]
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Chuck Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ8-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ8-OCTAN3-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18 SUPREME [18R]
16.2.0004thBronzeFJ8-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ8-PUGVC1-KE
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-PTRVB1-KE P3R
9. 1stSilverFJ8-SOUWE1-WE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 18's black [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ8-FRONT3-WE WHITE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ8-FRONT4-WE GREEN
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7PGHEL-KE4
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-PGHEL4-KE
3. 3rdGoldFJ7PGHEL-KE5 GOLD
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-FLASH4-OVFlash VBC – 17's Titusville [17R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ7-FRONT4-WE GREEN
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-FRONT3-WE WHITE
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – CP RED 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – green 17 [17R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Rampage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stMercuryFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ8-OVELI1-OVOhio Valley Elite – 18's [18R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
3.n/a1stZincFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
4.n/a2ndZincFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
5.n/a1stTinFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a2ndTinFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-ZEROG2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development