Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis [FJ8-TAVBC1-OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/16/14
Location:Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-McCluer [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 18 GROVE [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 18-1 [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- C. Rogers [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17ELITE - Laurent [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑GCVCO4‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird Wisbon [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird Fallis [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 - HILER [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17 Wauseon [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Whittle [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17R]


Tournament date:2/23/14
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE GAMBOW [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystals-18 [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-BLCSH1-PR
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18-HILER [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- J. Henkle [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Peak [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ8‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – U17 Aces Down [17R]


Tournament date:3/09/14
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE GAMBOW [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑PGVBC2‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Maag [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystals-18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Olson [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Passaro 18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑FLATL1‑OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑4LOVE1‑OVTievoli – 18 Black [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Holt 18 [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑LIMAV1‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – 18 Tambora [18R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Hicks [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Kent [18R]


Tournament date:3/23/14
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jeff Marbaugh
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- J. Henkle [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-McCluer [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Passaro 18 [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑LIMAV1‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – 18 Tambora [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Knapke [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- M. Smith [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Dues/Muhlenkamp [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Jozy [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 White [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- K. Petty [15A]


Tournament date:4/06/14
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 18E Seislove [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 Troyer [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Hawks [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 18 GROVE [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – SEVC 18 RED [18R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – Fields - 17 [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 18 [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Hicks [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑LIMAV1‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – 18 Tambora [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Hutton [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17ELITE - Laurent [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Wheeler [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Reed [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Black [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Whittle [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Knight [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – U17 Aces Down [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Ellen [17R]


Tournament date:4/13/14
Location:Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH)
Director:Brian Hofman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Olson [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑FLATL1‑OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Hicks [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑LIMAV1‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – 18 Tambora [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-McCluer [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT 17R BLACK [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Wheeler [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Marshall [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Krites [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Knight [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Albright [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 17 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Conn [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-TAVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive