Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 18 Bollheimer [FJ8-TAVBC1-OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 18 Bollheimer are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/29/17
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Bollheimer [18R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ8‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter [17R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J. Hardesty [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Hupp Southern Smashers [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – Coral [18R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ7‑XPLOS1‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17s R - Dabe [17R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ8‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑PREBL1‑OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 Bassler [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑SOSVB1‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Torie- 18's [18R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ7‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 14A- Rammel [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4‑ELEVA4‑OVElevation – 14 Garland [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 AMERICAN HAWAIIAN [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 AMERICAN BLACK [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White American [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 14A- Strous [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑VELOC1‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 14 Extreme [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American-2 [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4‑CCVBC2‑OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
14. 2ndBronzeLIBERTY
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4‑OPREM2‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14A]


Tournament date:2/05/17
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Bollheimer [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑VELOC1‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 17 Extreme [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – 18 - Bullets [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- Huelsman [17A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Pete [12A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ2‑ARVBC1‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12A-Chandler [12A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2‑LEGVC1‑OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Pink [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2‑ARVBC2‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12A-Opper [12A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twister [12A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ2‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Nussbaum [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ2‑DARKE1‑OVDarke County Volleyball Club – CRUSH [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ1‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2‑PGVBC2‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Yarnell [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ2‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 White [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ1‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11U]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ2‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]


Tournament date:2/19/17
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 18-Dirksen [18R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Bollheimer [18R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ7‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ7‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 17A Royal [17A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ8‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime [18R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-TAVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development