Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [FJ8-TANDM1-OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
2. 2ndGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13-1
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
8. 2ndSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KE
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-CWEST1-WECheetah West – 12-1
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-NORTH1-KENorthU – 12-1
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Chuck Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Napolitan [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Schaef [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-VIPER1-OVVipers Volleyball – 18U [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ZEROG3-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Fire [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Harrah [18R]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Carolyn [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Napolitan [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 ROX Matt [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 18R [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Schaef [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16s Wolf [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Aaron [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Harrah [18R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Carolyn [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Aaron [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKOmbreLC [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 - Renegades [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-TANDM1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/31/2020-
2/2/2020
Ohio Valley 18s Qualifier American Division
Columbus, OH
17th / 196-187.333FJ8‑TANDM1‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development