Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [FJ8-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/24/16
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 Regional Kelly [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 18-1 Toledo [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Kearns [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 18 Smoleny [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Harker [18R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Dragonfire 18 - Thomas [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 18R SILVER [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18 Regional [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]


Tournament date:2/07/16
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford-Nussbaum [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – SHAYLA/ELLEN [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ8‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Mean Machine [18R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme Beasts [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Cory [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16R WILLIAMS [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – 16Aukerman [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Tammy [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Black [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Red [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 16R SILVER [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin, Cortney [16R]
13. 1stBronzeFJ6-WESTE1-KE
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Regional [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Tremors [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-SPIRT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development