Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [FJ8-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/24/16
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 Regional Kelly [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 18-1 Toledo [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Kearns [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 18 Smoleny [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Harker [18R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Dragonfire 18 - Thomas [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 18R SILVER [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18 Regional [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]


Tournament date:2/07/16
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford-Nussbaum [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – SHAYLA/ELLEN [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ8‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Mean Machine [18R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme Beasts [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16-Cory [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Black [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 16R WILLIAMS [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – 16Aukerman [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Tammy [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ7‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Black [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Red [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 16R SILVER [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin, Cortney [16R]
13. 1stBronzeFJ6-WESTE1-KE
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 16 Regional [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Tremors [16R]


Tournament date:3/13/16
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Harker [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 Regional Kelly [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 18 Smoleny [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – FLB 18s [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – SHAYLA/ELLEN [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-VOITUS [17R]


Tournament date:3/20/16
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R ORANGE [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 17 White [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑MOUNT1‑OVMountaineer Volleyball Club – 17 BLACK [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 Raptors [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑SVBAC1‑OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 black [18R]


Tournament date:3/26/16
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 18 Smoleny [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Blue Crush 18 [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
9. 1stSilverFJ8-PUGVC1-KE PITT UNITED
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17A BLACK [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18 Regional [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 17A GRAY [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 18R SILVER [18R]


Tournament date:4/03/16
Location:Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH)
Director:Taryn Monroe
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets Winner [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 18R Haas [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 18 Hutton [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Gold [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Olson [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BENNETT [18R]
9.7.6009thSilverFJ7‑MOUNT1‑OVMountaineer Volleyball Club – 17 BLACK [17R]
10.6.80010thSilverFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
11.6.00011thSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.6.00011thSilverFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Regional Elite [18R]
13.4.40013thBronzeFJ8‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Lilly [18R]
14.3.60014thBronzeFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]
15.2.80015thBronzeFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme Beasts [18R]
15.2.80015thBronzeFJ8‑SOSVB1‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Sydney- 18's [18R]


Tournament date:4/10/16
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 Toledo [17A]
3. 3rdGoldSO COUNTY 16
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Rogers [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Bonham [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 17 Elite [17A]
5. 5thGoldSO COUNTY 18
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 18R Haas [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Olson [18R]
13.3.7141stCopperFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 Toledo [17R]
14.2.8572ndCopperFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme Beasts [18R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]


Tournament date:4/16-17/16
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Elite [18N]
2.17.2632ndGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ8‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 18N PASSARELLI [18N]
5. 5thGoldNiagara Frontier 18 Navy FJ8FRONT1WE
7.13.5791stSilverFJ7‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Harker [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 National [17N]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ8‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ8‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 Regional Kelly [18R]
13.9.1581stBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
14. 2ndBronzePitt Elite 18 Premier 2
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 18E STEPIC [18R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N]
17.6.2111stCopperFJ8‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18-1 [18R]
18.5.4742ndCopperFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – CHARLESTON 18 HOT TAMALES [18R]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Navy [18N]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]


Tournament date:4/24/16
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Jennifer Kapalin
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ8-KEYVB1-KE
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 18 Smoleny [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 CAVB [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 18E STEPIC [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford-Nussbaum [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Beast [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 Regional Kelly [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme Beasts [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 BLACK [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17R GREEN MACHINE [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – LUKLAN 17's [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Mean Machine [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 wizards [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-HANSELMAN [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-McNALLY [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑IMPCT3‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Black [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑VFORC3‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite Lynn [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5‑VFORC4‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite Alexander [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – 15's CREEKERS [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Gray [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑TRIVA1‑OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 14s Purple [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Lister [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Casie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – 14's Red [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑NOVAJ3‑OVNOVA Juniors – NOVA Juniors 14s Maroon [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Lisa [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑MOXIE1‑OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑DGWAR2‑OVDG Warriors – Blue [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑TRIVA2‑OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 14s Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Smith [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Lauren [14R]


Tournament date:5/08/16
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 Regional Kelly [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 18 Smoleny [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Harker [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 CAVB [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ8‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Beast [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8‑SWARM1‑OVWest Virginia Swarm VBC – 18 Gold [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 18 Hutton [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Dragonfire 18 - Thomas [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 18E STEPIC [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 18R Haas [18R]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ8‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BENNETT [18R]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ8‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – Dover 18 [18R]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ8‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 18- Clippard Blue Elite [18R]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Clarke [18R]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Gold [18R]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – BLACK THUNDER [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J. Hardesty [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Navy [18N]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Lilly [18R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – CHARLESTON 18 HOT TAMALES [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – STC 18 [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Regional Elite [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – MC Attack [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme Beasts [18R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18-1 [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 18R SILVER [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ8‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – 18 Adams [18R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ8‑XPLOS1‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s - Brooks [18R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8‑SVBAC1‑OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 black [18R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – CHARLESTON 18 BLACK [18R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18 Regional [18R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.71 [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Baliceemo [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑VELOC2‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 17 Extreme [17N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ7‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
11.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Lewis [17N]
12.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 Wannemacher [17N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Navy [17N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Elite [17N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Coy [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R ORANGE [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Purple Reign [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑FLASH3‑OVFlash VBC – 17"s North [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 17-Slaughter [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17s [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑TIGER1‑OVTri-State Tigers – 17s Black [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Fusion [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 17 White [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 - BLACK [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CXTRM4‑OVClub Extreme – 17R SILVER [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Whaley [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M. Hardesty [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑MOUNT1‑OVMountaineer Volleyball Club – 17 BLACK [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 17 regional [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 Toledo [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – NC 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑FLATL1‑OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Comumbia 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning [17R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Diamond [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Pollick [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Silver [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑STEEL2‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R South [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Miller-17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 Raptors [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Collins [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Camo [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Murphy [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 BLACK [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Onyx [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thornton [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 17 Teal [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17 Adrian [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17r BLUE [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Silver Elite [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑SWPAV1‑OVSouthwestPA Volleyball Club – Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑CLONE3‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Grey [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Sirens [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Magic 17R [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑FLASH2‑OVFlash VBC – 17's Red [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Red [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – 17 Peters [17R]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – 17s Gold [17R]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑TWOGV2‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 17 Magenta [17R]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Miller [17R]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Combs [17R]
11.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Diamond` [17R]
11.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑OVVBA2‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Emerald [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7‑CCVBC2‑OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Lime [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17R GREEN MACHINE [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑ZEROT2‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 Poison [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – Westland 17's Elite - Erica [17R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – STC 17 [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑HOLLY4‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-SPALLA [17R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – 17-Kiefner [17R]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14-1 [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 14N SCIPIONE [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Elite [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 O'Connor [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EVBTC 14 Black [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14-Snook [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Downs [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – NOVA Juniors 14s Navy [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 N Black [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 NATIONAL BLACK [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Select [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑ARVBC2‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N Blizzard [14N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EVBTC 14 Blue [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-SPIRT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development