Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Quicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [FJ8-QSLVR2-OV]

Results for Quicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
14.2.0005thSilverFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Black [13U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Gold [13U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Julia [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Silver [13U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-PRCSN2-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans Varsity [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E Camo [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Rampage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stMercuryFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ8-OVELI1-OVOhio Valley Elite – 18's [18R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
3.n/a1stZincFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
4.n/a2ndZincFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
5.n/a1stTinFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a2ndTinFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-QSLVR2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development