Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [FJ8-PRCSN1-OV]

Results for Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/12/17
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Bollheimer [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 18-Dirksen [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 17 Green [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑PGVBC2‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-McVicker [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 18R Blue [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – ZZZZZ [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑BULET3‑OVBullets – 12 - Tobie [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 NAVY [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑BULET4‑OVBullets – 12 - Morrow [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R]


Tournament date:3/19/17
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Hall [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – 18 BLACK [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 18R Smoleny [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 17A Scruggs [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑EPICV2‑OVEPIC – FUSION [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-REVOL8-KE
5. 5thGoldFJ8-SPART1-KE
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 R1-Lang/Royer [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑EPICV3‑OVEPIC – LAURA [17A]
11. 3rdSilverFJ8-CWEST1-WE
11. 3rdSilverFJ8-FRONT3-WE
13. 1stBronzeFJ8-NCVBC1-WE
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ8-FRONT4-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Club1890 Mean Machine [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Fowler [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-NCVBC1-WE
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑EPICV2‑OVEPIC – FLB - 17s [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑RCVBC1‑OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Jones [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – 17's Gold [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑FLASH2‑OVFlash VBC – 17's Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑FLASH4‑OVFlash VBC – 17's North [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-SPART1-KE
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-SWAT1-WE
13. 1stBronzeFJ7-BEMUS1-WE
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑FLASH3‑OVFlash VBC – 17's Red [17R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ7-ODYSS1-KE


Tournament date:3/26/17
Location:Westminster College: Memorial Field House (New Wilmington, PA)
Director:Tammy Swearingen
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑EPICV2‑OVEPIC – FUSION [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Thunder [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ7-BUFAC1-WE
6.9.3855thGoldFJ7‑RCVBC1‑OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
7. 5thGoldFJ7-OCTAN2-WE
7.8.4625thGoldFJ8‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – CrossFire [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ8‑TIGER1‑OVTri-State Tigers – 18 black [18R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ8-ALLVB1-KE
11. 3rdSilverFJ8-BUFAC1-WE
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18-1 [18R]
14.2.0005thSilverFJ8‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-PRCSN1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development