Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Storm – 18 Indorf [FJ8-OSTRM1-OV]

Results for Ohio Storm – 18 Indorf are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GIOVANNONE 16'S [16A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Black [16A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
14.2.0005thSilverFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-BULET2-OVBullets – 18 Blue [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ8-OWNIT1-PR


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E Camo [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Coleman [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Frankart [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-BULET5-OVBullets – 15 Silver [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-OSTRM1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development