Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [FJ8-MSPRT3-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR Boys WinterFest Tournament
Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldRenaissance 18 Black FJ8RENAS1KE
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 18s FJ8-REVOL3-KE
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18N KEARNS [18N]
5.11.7781stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18-1 [18N]
6.10.2222ndSilverFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18N]
7.8.6671stBronzeFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [18N]
8.7.1112ndBronzeFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17N]
9.5.5563rdBronzeFJ8-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18N]
10.4.0004thBronzeFJ8-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18N]
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17N White [17N]
6. 2ndSilverRenaissance 17 Black FJ7RENAS1KE
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
9. 1stBronzeOctane Panthers 17ís
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC17Silver [17N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 16s FJ6-REVOL3-KE
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-1 [16N]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ6-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
8. 4thSilverRenaissance 16 Black FJ6RENAS1KE
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ6-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Silver [16N]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
 
Boys' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC15Silver [15N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
11. 3rdBronzeRenaissance 15 Black FJ5RENAS1KE
13.6.8001stCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15A]


Tournament:OVR-Molten Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Elite [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKEliteLD [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 16 Blue
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force 16-1 Elite
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thGoldPitt United 16 Red
9. 1stSilverChatham Ballhawks 16U
10. 2ndSilverSC Bandits 16U Black
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11. 3rdSilverWestmoreland Elite #1
13. 5thSilverBuffalo VB Academy FJ6-BUFAC1-WE
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 16R [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 15 Red
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5. 5thGoldSC Bandits 15U Black
9. 1stSilverWestmoreland Elite
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Green [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 White [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R]
13. 5thSilverKY Synergy Volleyball Club
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Nuss [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
21.4.6671stCopperFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
22.4.0002ndCopperFJ5-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 15R [15R]
23. 3rdCopperRose City United Volleyball Club
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ8-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.82 [18N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18-1 [18N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18N KEARNS [18N]
5.17.5655thGoldFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire 18 Spilker [18R]
5.17.5655thGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
5.17.5655thGoldFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [18N]
5.17.5655thGoldFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Elite [18R]
9.15.1301stSilverFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R]
10.14.5222ndSilverFJ8-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 18R SMITH [18R]
11.13.9133rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
11.13.9133rdSilverFJ8-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 black [18R]
13. 5thSilverBuffalo VB Academy FJ8-BUFAC1-WE
13.12.6965thSilverFJ8-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Redfire 18 Roberts [18R]
13.12.6965thSilverFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
13. 5thSilverPitt United 18 Red
17. 1stBronzeNiagara Frontier 18 Navy (FJ8FRONT1WE)
18.9.6522ndBronzeFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Bond 18R [18R]
19.9.0433rdBronzeFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
19. 3rdBronzeWestmoreland Elite
21.7.8262ndCopperFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 BLUE [18R]
21.7.8261stCopperFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
22.7.2173rdCopperFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18R-2 [18R]
23. 3rdCopperRose City United Volleyball Club
 
Girls' 14 National   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 13 National   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 12 National   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 11 National   
 (results not yet available)


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-MSPRT3-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/18/2020-
1/19/2020
Rock and Rumble Club Division
Cleveland, OH
5th / 246-1815.913FJ8‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81
3/7/2020-
3/8/2020
Bluegrass Tournament: Club Division
Louisville, KY
5th / 326-1816.452FJ8‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development