Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [FJ8-KIDVC1-OV]

Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/15
Location:Akron Sports Center (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 Black [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Blue Crush 18 [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18R-BLACK [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 18s [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Red [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Cox [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Blakeslee [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑SOSVB1‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Devan 18 [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 18 Navy [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – Lightining [18R]


Tournament date:2/15/15
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7‑OSTRM2‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Blue Crush 18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 18-2 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – BEASTS [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 18s [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 18 Cormier [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Ayotte [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [17A]


Tournament date:2/22/15
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 18R Black [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Gonzalez [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Red [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – BLACK [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 18 Navy [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Gray [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 18 Cormier [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-1 [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 16A-BLACK [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Johnson [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Black [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN BLUE [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 16 American I Ciolek [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16 Akins [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black Magic [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT AMERICAN RED [16A]


Tournament date:3/22/15
Location:Westminster College: Memorial Field House (New Wilmington, PA)
Director:Tammy Swearingen
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-AIVAV2-KE
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – BLACK [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ7-AIVAV1-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Blakeslee [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑EPICV2‑OVEPIC – Fairview [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-PUGVC1-KE
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SHIVELY 18'S [18R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-AIVAV3-KE
11. 3rdSilverFJ8-PTRVB2-KE
13. 1stBronzeFJ8-SPART1-KE
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑SWATR1‑OVS.W.A.T. Reload – 16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]


Tournament date:4/04/15
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 18 - Hutton [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7‑HOLLY4‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-DAGGY [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7‑BULET2‑OVBullets – Bullets Lowe 17 [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Red [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 18R - Roberts [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18R-BLACK [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17R-BLACK [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Gray [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 17R-SILVER [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 18R [18R]


Tournament date:4/12/15
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑HOLLY4‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-DAGGY [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – Club Gold South Gold [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Red [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 17A - Smoleny [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – BEASTS [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18 Regional [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑PATVB2‑OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Revolution [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Camo [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5‑PATVB1‑OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Rebellion [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – 1 Thunder [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5‑BARBE1‑OVBarberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – BVC 15s Black [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5‑BARBE2‑OVBarberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – BVC 15s Purple [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5‑CRUSH2‑OVClub Crush – Aukerman [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Phillips [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5‑ESVBC5‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Winston [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – Allen [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Baker [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Eagles [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Surefire 15R - Fouser [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 15 Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – Hamsher [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT13 R EAGLES [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑CRUSH2‑OVClub Crush – Pickering [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 13R-BLACK [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R TIGERS [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Turtles [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Ardrey [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Donkeys [13R]


Tournament date:4/26/15
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Gonzalez [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Harker [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑OSTRM2‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Miller [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 18R - Roberts [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 Black [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17A Black [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Navy [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – BEASTS [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 18 Navy [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 Black [18R]


Tournament date:5/03/15
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Silver [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-Elite [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18 Hambone [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Black [18N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ8‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-Mizuno [18N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.81 Rox [18N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 18N Bauchens [18N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ8‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Blue [18N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Walters [18N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
 
Girls' 18 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-Pink EXTREME [18N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 18 Conley [18N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO181 [18N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Red [18N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ8‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18 National Navy [18N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ8‑DNSTY1‑OVdynastysports – d8-empire [18N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ8‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 18N [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Gonzalez [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 18R - Roberts [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 Black [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 18R Black [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 18 - Hutton [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18R [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ8‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Red [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18R-BLACK [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – Southeast Xtreme 18 Red [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – Club Gold South Gold [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 18s [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – 18 Black Magic [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Cook [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Gold [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Coplin [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 18 Regional Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 Black [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ8‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Royal [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – Charleston 18 Red [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Nitro [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Jet [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8‑SOSVB1‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Devan 18 [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 18A [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McDonald [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – BEASTS [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8‑XPLOS1‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18's Brooks [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – Lightining [18R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – 18 STC [18R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – Charleston 18 Black [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18-Orange [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17N- T. Henkle [17N]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Blakeslee [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 18 Navy [18R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8‑ARVBC1‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 18R- Meyer [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8‑XPLOS2‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18's Mel [18R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 18 Cormier [18R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ8‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 18 Rad [18R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18 Regional [18R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red [18R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18-1 Purple [18R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Skor [18R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Gray [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 17 -1 [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Elite [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 King [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-Elite [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17N Josh [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Silver [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Burge [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.72 Navy [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17N Matsumoto [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Red [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Sky [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑OSTRM2‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Harker [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Miller [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets Winner 17 [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #1 [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- J. Hardesty [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑BULET2‑OVBullets – Bullets Lowe 17 [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 17 SPIRIT AMERICAN BLACK [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Short [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- J. Henkle [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17E Andy [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 17 Navy [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17A Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Oblock [17A]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 17A [17A]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Kembre [17A]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 17 American #2 [17A]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 17A - Smoleny [17A]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Moore [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 American Crimson [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.73 Orange [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK FURY [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 American Navy [17A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Craft [17A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Ayotte [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17ELITE - Morris [17A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 17 Black [17A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 American Cobalt [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑ICEVB1‑OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Blue Crush 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑HOLLY4‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-DAGGY [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑AIRAV1‑OVAir Assault Volleyball – Pink [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sparks [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-A.LEADBITTER [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Peters [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17-Lipstraw [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17R-BLACK [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Oblivion [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Blue [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 17 NAVY [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – WHITEOUT [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 17s [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA 17 Adams [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – BLACK THUNDER [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Whaley [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-WILLIAMS [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 17 Regional Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Silver [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑TRIBE2‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Bell [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7‑STARB1‑OVStar Brick Volleyball Club – Star Brick 17R Hook [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thornton [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17-Orange [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17 GOLD [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Wheeler [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 17A-Fisher [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R White [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑SPIKE2‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Unger [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 17R [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Clark [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑STEEL2‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑TIGER1‑OVTri-State Tigers – 17s Fierce [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7‑CCVBC2‑OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17-1 Purple [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Saphire [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Camo [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Lister [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 STC [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Fastbreak [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – 17 Black Magic [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Xcite 17 - Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7‑FLATL1‑OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia 17R [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Farmer [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Black [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – Chill 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Charge [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7‑WSTPA2‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 17 DKS [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7‑SVBAC1‑OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Black 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑REBEL1‑OVRebel Raptors – 17R [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – 17 Thunder [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 17R-SILVER [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17R [17R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7‑AIRAV2‑OVAir Assault Volleyball – Black [17R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7‑ADDYS1‑OVAddySTRONG Volleyball Club – Griffith - 17's [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 17s [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCarbonFJ4‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Keber [14R]
2.n/a2ndCarbonFJ4‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonFJ4‑BKEYE8‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonFJ4‑SPIRT8‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Tigers [14R]
5.n/a5thCarbonFJ4‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thCarbonFJ4‑VFORC4‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 14 REGIONAL ELITE II LANG [14R]
7.n/a1stZirconiumFJ4‑MOMEN2‑OVMomentum Volleyball Experience – 14 Gray [14R]
8.n/a2ndZirconiumFJ4‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Parker [14R]
9.n/a3rdZirconiumFJ4‑STARB1‑OVStar Brick Volleyball Club – Star Brick 14R [14R]
9.n/a3rdZirconiumFJ4‑TSJVC2‑OVToledo SJVC – 14 Cyclones [14R]
11.n/a5thZirconiumFJ4‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Terry [14R]
11.n/a5thZirconiumFJ4‑ZENIT4‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 14 Bombers [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Sodium/Potassium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSodiumFJ4‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R]
2.n/a2ndSodiumFJ4‑OACZZ3‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumFJ4‑ADDYS1‑OVAddySTRONG Volleyball Club – Bailey - 14's [14R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumFJ4‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14-2 Pink [14R]
5.n/a5thSodiumFJ4‑COLVA9‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – Graphite [14R]
5.n/a5thSodiumFJ4‑EOVBC1‑OVEast Ohio VBC – EOVC 14's [14R]
7.n/a1stPotassiumFJ4‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Kit Kat [14R]
8.n/a2ndPotassiumFJ4‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14R]
9.n/a3rdPotassiumFJ4‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Jr. Ravens [14R]
9.n/a3rdPotassiumFJ4‑ZENIT5‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 14 Blackhawks [14R]
11.n/a5thPotassiumFJ4‑CLIPP2‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14 Black [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-KIDVC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive