Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Akins [FJ8-KIDVC1-OV]

Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Akins are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/29/17
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex - New Address (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Akins [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑EPICV2‑OVEPIC – FUSION [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 18 BLACK [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Maz 18 [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18R [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Blue - Schaef [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Harker [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Miozzi [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16E Liese [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑INFTY2‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Shouse [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Camo [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑ARSEN1‑OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6‑NEOVC1‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC-RED [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6‑SVBAC1‑OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 16 BLACK [16A]


Tournament date:2/26/17
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 18-Dirksen [18R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Akins [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ8‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Gold - Maz 18 [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ8‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – Coral [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ7‑TUSCV1‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Erika [17R]
10.3.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ALLIA1‑OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance Black [18R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18R [18R]


Tournament date:3/12/17
Location:Mount Union College: The MAAC (Alliance, OH)
Director:Nicole Snyder
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford/Nussbaum [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 R1-Lang/Royer [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 17 RED ELITE [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Akins [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-SPART1-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 18 BLACK [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18-1 [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑BARBR1‑OVBarbour Elite – Back2Back [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – CrossFire [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8‑VOKEY1‑OV1890 – Club1890 Mean Machine [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑BARBE1‑OVBarberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – BVC 17s [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18R [18R]


Tournament date:3/19/17
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford/Nussbaum [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Akins [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 17A Royal [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – 18 NC [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑V5VBC3‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – 18 Adams [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Whiteout [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 18R Hupp Southern Smashers [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – 17 Dulgar [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑SOSVB1‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Sydney- 17's [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 18R Blue [18R]


Tournament date:3/26/17
Location:Otterbein College: Rike Center (Westerville, OH)
Director:Monica Wright
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18R ELITE PURPLE [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 18-Dirksen [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Donathan [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Akins [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford/Nussbaum [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 18 - Bennett [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Regional Elite [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – MAGIC 18 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OLSON [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – 18's Coyle [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18-Weatherwax [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Val [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Thompson [18R]


Tournament date:4/02/17
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18R ELITE PURPLE [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Gonzalez [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Akins [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 18 BLACK [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17A Black [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier Haught [17A]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-SPART1-KE
5. 5thGoldRevolution 18 Black
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 R1-Lang/Royer [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier Gonzalez [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 18R GRAY [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑SVBAC1‑OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 18 STC [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18R [18R]


Tournament date:4/23/17
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Donathan [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Akins [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Hall [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Regional Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑ALETA2‑OVALETA VBC – 18-Gwinn [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – 18 Adams [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18-Weatherwax [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – 17 Green [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 18R Blue [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brandewie [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Thompson [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-KIDVC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development