Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for High Impact VBC – Elite [FJ8-HIGHI1-OV]

Results for High Impact VBC – Elite are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-BULET2-OVBullets – 18 Blue [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Black/Wagner [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PURPLE [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Bonar [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Williamstown [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE4-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ8-BULET2-OVBullets – 18 Blue [18R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ8-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Westminster College: Memorial Field House (New Wilmington, PA)
Director:Tammy Swearingen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – JETS 18'S [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-PENHI1-KEPenn Highlands – 18 Red [18U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]
6. 2ndSilverFJ8-SOUWE1-WE
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 18's black [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18 SUPREME [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 16's [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-CGLDN2-OVClub Gold North – 16-Colabella [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 16-Putnam [16R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-PENHI2-KE
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PEZZANO-16'S [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 16 GREEN [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 16's Black [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-PGMGC2-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Bethany College (Bethany, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2. 2ndGoldWESTMORELAND ELITE 18
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 18's black [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18R]
5. 5thGoldPENN HIGHLANDS 18
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R]
10. 2ndSilverQUEST VOLLEYBALL CLUB 18
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18 SUPREME [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 16 Red [16R]
2. 2ndGoldALLEGHENY 16 WHITE
3. 3rdGoldALLEGHENY 16 RED
3. 3rdGoldWESTMORELAND ELITE
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Cieslewski [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Ohrn [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Wirt [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-PGMGC2-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Midnight [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-BULET2-OVBullets – 18 Blue [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ8-OWNIT1-PR


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Royal [15N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-HIGHI1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development