Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [FJ8-GRLVC2-OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-BULET2-OVBullets – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
9.6.6159thSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
10.5.69210thSilverFJ8-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Black/Wagner [18R]
11.4.76911thSilverFJ8-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R]
11.4.76911thSilverFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
13.2.92313thSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
13. 13thSilverFJ8-DFORC1-HO


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Stechshulte [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Troy HS (Troy, OH)
Director:Michelle Owen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ8-BULET2-OVBullets – 18 Blue [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-BULET2-OVBullets – 18 Blue [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ8-OWNIT1-PR


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Coleman [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Frankart [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-BULET5-OVBullets – 15 Silver [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Rampage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stMercuryFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ8-OVELI1-OVOhio Valley Elite – 18's [18R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
3.n/a1stZincFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
4.n/a2ndZincFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
5.n/a1stTinFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a2ndTinFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-GRLVC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development