Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for EPIC – Whiteout [FJ8-EPICV1-OV]

Results for EPIC – Whiteout are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
2. 2ndGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13-1
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
8. 2ndSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KE
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-CWEST1-WECheetah West – 12-1
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-NORTH1-KENorthU – 12-1
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R]


Tournament date:2/01-02/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ8-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ8-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ8-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17U]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford [12A]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-2 [12A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Cantwell [12A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Elite [12A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE [12A]
9.12.4001stSilverFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
10.11.7002ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
11.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
11.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Regional [12R]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Buzzanca [12A]
17.6.8001stBronzeFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeFJ2-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Cupach [12R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeFJ2-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-3-Mancini [12R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
21.4.0005thBronzeFJ2-REVOL4-KERevolution – 12 White [12U]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Carolyn [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Napolitan [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 ROX Matt [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 18R [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beasts [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Schaef [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16s Wolf [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Aaron [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s Harrah [18R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Westminster College: Memorial Field House (New Wilmington, PA)
Director:Tammy Swearingen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-PUGVC1-KEPitt United – Red [18U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ8-WESTM2-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SKYEL1-OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 17 Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
9. 1stSilverFJ8-WESTM3-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – White
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
11. 3rdSilverFJ8-ALLVB1-KE
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-PENNO1-OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Grey [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – ICE [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FLASH [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ8-ALLIA1-KEAlliance Volleyball Club – Black
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-EPICV1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/6/2020-
3/8/2020
NorthEast Qualifier: 18 American Division
Baltimore, MD
9th / 486-1815.957FJ8‑EPICV1‑OVEPIC – Whiteout

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development