Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [FJ8-ECLVJ2-OV]

Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR/Q-Sport.com Girls WinterFest Weekend I
Tournament date:2/02-03/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 William [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ8-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 BLACK [18N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ8-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Kalisha [18N]
3. 3rdGoldTeamD 18-Red (FJ8TEAMD1LK
5.14.2671stSilverFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 18N TR Harker [18N]
6. 2ndSilverUnified 18-1
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ8-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green Girls [18N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ8-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 18 Revolution [18N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ8-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [18N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 BLUE [18N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ8-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ8-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ8-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 18 ELITE [18N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ8-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Navy [18N]
15. 3rdCopperTeamD 18-White. FJ8TEAMD2LK
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
2. 2ndGoldRenaissance 17 Black FJ7RENAS1KE
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green Girls [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 17 ELITE [17N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK CREW [17N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 17 ELITE-Mcghee [17N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
14. 2ndCopperOCTANE Panther 17 FJ7COLUM1CH
15. 3rdCopperColumbia Eclipse 17-1
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ6-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [16N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ6-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 16 ELITE [16N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ6-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 16 ELITE-Haley [16N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ6-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK TiDE [16N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]


Tournament:OVR 18s Bid Tournament
Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.81 [18N]
2.19.0672ndGoldFJ8-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18N]
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ8-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 18N Adam Motts [18N]
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ8-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.82 [18N]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ8-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 18 Dinkelacker [18N]
6.15.3332ndSilverFJ8-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 William [18N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ8-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Kalisha [18N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ8-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 18 Black [18N]
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ8-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ8-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [18N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ8-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 18 Revolution [18N]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ8-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ8-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green Girls [18N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 BLUE [18N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ8-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 18 National [18N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-ECLVJ2-OV

4 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/19/2019-
1/20/2019
Rock and Rumble Club Division
Cleveland, OH
3rd / 246-1816.956FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky
2/8/2019-
2/10/2019
Ohio Valley 18s Qualifier American Division
Columbus, OH
14th / 246-1811.217FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky
3/2/2019-
3/3/2019
VolleyFX Winter Challenge
Rochester, NY
14th / 324-1812.129FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
35th / 1026-1813.960FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development