Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [FJ8-CXTRM1-OV]

Results for Club Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PURPLE [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Bonar [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Williamstown [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE4-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-EPICV2-OVEPIC – FLB 18s [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]
10. 2ndSilverSouthwestern (WEVA) FJ8SOUWE1WE
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 18 Purple [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Chuck Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ8-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ8-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ8-OCTAN3-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18 SUPREME [18R]
16.2.0004thBronzeFJ8-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E Camo [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Rampage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stMercuryFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ8-OVELI1-OVOhio Valley Elite – 18's [18R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
3.n/a1stZincFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
4.n/a2ndZincFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
5.n/a1stTinFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a2ndTinFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-CXTRM1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development