Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [FJ8-BKEYE1-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Melissa Soboleski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Jaguars [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18R [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Early Bird [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKOmbreLC [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18R-2 [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 18's [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ8-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8-LAINS1-OVLainsway Volleyball Academy – 18blue [18R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Kurt Vandeborne
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18U Craycraft [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Fehrman [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 182 [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 18 [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ8-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18ís [18R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKOmbreLC [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 - Renegades [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18R-2 [18R]


Tournament date:4/17-18/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Black [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKOmbreLC [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 BLUE [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Devan Scarberry- 18's [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Beach [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-MCPRI1-OVMC Pride Select – MC Pride Select 12's [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12 R Strunk [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-BKEYE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development