Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ALETA VBC – 18 Regional [FJ8-ALETA1-OV]

Results for ALETA VBC – 18 Regional are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21/16
Location:Otterbein College: Rike Center (Westerville, OH)
Director:Deanna Glass
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 18 Hutton [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Maines [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford-Nussbaum [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Clarke [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – STC 18 [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 18R Haas [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Fusion [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – MC Attack [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Regional Elite [18R]


Tournament:OVR 18s National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:2/28/16
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18 Lovett [18N]
2.19.0672ndGoldFJ8‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Navy [18N]
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
4.17.2004thGoldFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.81 [18N]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 Perillo [18N]
6.15.3332ndSilverFJ8‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
8.13.4678thSilverFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.82 [18N]
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 18N PASSARELLI [18N]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ8‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 Regional Kelly [18R]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Navy [18N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Walters [18N]


Tournament date:3/13/16
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 17A BLACK [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑MOUNT1‑OVMountaineer Volleyball Club – 17 BLACK [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Gold [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Clarke [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – MC Attack [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – Dover 18 [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Lilly [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme Beasts [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ8‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – 18 Adams [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-JORDAN [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 18R SILVER [18R]


Tournament date:3/20/16
Location:Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH)
Director:Christie McGee
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑BLUCR1‑OVblue crush – Blue Crush 18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Clarke [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – Dover 18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Gold [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford-Nussbaum [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BENNETT [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – BLACK THUNDER [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Miller [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]


Tournament:SpikeFest
Tournament date:4/01-03/16
Location:Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV)
Director:Zahra Aprili Collins
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 17 Apex [17A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ7‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Indorf [18R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ6‑APLBK3‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK16Blue [16A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 16 Apex [16A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17's [17A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ8‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Fusion [17R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ8‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – MC Attack [18R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 17 regional [17R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Beast [18R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – BLACK THUNDER [18R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – CHARLESTON 18 HOT TAMALES [18R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ7‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 17-1 [17A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ6‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK 16Black [16A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ8‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18-1 [18R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ6‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 16 American [16A]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ7‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ7‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – CHARLESTON 18 BLACK [18R]


Tournament date:5/01/16
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 18 Hutton [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets Winner [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ8‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 18R Haas [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – Dover 18 [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's [18R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Gold [18R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – BLACK THUNDER [18R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Onyx [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Diamond` [17R]


Tournament date:5/08/16
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 18 Regional Kelly [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 18 Smoleny [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite - Harker [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 CAVB [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ8‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Beast [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8‑SWARM1‑OVWest Virginia Swarm VBC – 18 Gold [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 18 Hutton [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Dragonfire 18 - Thomas [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 18E STEPIC [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8‑HAWKV1‑OVHawks VBC – 18R Haas [18R]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ8‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – BENNETT [18R]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ8‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – Dover 18 [18R]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ8‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 18- Clippard Blue Elite [18R]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Clarke [18R]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ8‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Gold [18R]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – BLACK THUNDER [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J. Hardesty [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18 Navy [18N]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Lilly [18R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Blue [18R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – CHARLESTON 18 HOT TAMALES [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – STC 18 [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Regional Elite [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 GREEN [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – MC Attack [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ8‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Extreme Beasts [18R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8‑PJVBA1‑OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18-1 [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 18R SILVER [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ8‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – 18 Adams [18R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ8‑XPLOS1‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s - Brooks [18R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8‑SVBAC1‑OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 black [18R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – CHARLESTON 18 BLACK [18R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 18 Regional [18R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.71 [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Baliceemo [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑VELOC2‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 17 Extreme [17N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ7‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
11.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Lewis [17N]
12.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 Wannemacher [17N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Navy [17N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Elite [17N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Coy [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R ORANGE [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Purple Reign [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑FLASH3‑OVFlash VBC – 17"s North [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 17-Slaughter [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17s [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑TIGER1‑OVTri-State Tigers – 17s Black [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Fusion [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 17 White [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 - BLACK [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑CXTRM4‑OVClub Extreme – 17R SILVER [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Whaley [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M. Hardesty [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7‑MOUNT1‑OVMountaineer Volleyball Club – 17 BLACK [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 17 regional [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 Toledo [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – NC 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑FLATL1‑OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Comumbia 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 17 Lightning [17R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ7‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Diamond [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17 Pollick [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Silver [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7‑STEEL2‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R South [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Miller-17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7‑ZEROT1‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 Raptors [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperFJ7‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Collins [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Camo [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Murphy [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 BLACK [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Onyx [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thornton [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 17 Teal [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17 Adrian [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17r BLUE [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Silver Elite [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7‑SWPAV1‑OVSouthwestPA Volleyball Club – Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑CLONE3‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Grey [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Sirens [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Black Magic 17R [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7‑FLASH2‑OVFlash VBC – 17's Red [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Red [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – 17 Peters [17R]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ7‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – 17s Gold [17R]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ7‑TWOGV2‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 17 Magenta [17R]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Miller [17R]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Combs [17R]
11.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Diamond` [17R]
11.n/a5thBronzeFJ7‑OVVBA2‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Emerald [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7‑CCVBC2‑OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Lime [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17R GREEN MACHINE [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7‑ZEROT2‑OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 Poison [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – Westland 17's Elite - Erica [17R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑CGLDS2‑OVClub Gold South – STC 17 [17R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7‑HOLLY4‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-SPALLA [17R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – 17-Kiefner [17R]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14-1 [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 14N SCIPIONE [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Elite [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 O'Connor [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EVBTC 14 Black [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14-Snook [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Downs [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – NOVA Juniors 14s Navy [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 N Black [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 NATIONAL BLACK [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Select [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ4‑ARVBC2‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N Blizzard [14N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ4‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EVBTC 14 Blue [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-ALETA1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development