Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Advance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [FJ8-ADVNC1-OV]

Results for Advance Volleyball Club – 18 Black are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Black/Wagner [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite Purple [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Stechshulte [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ8-OCTAN3-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18 SUPREME [18R]
16.2.0004thBronzeFJ8-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 18 Indorf [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E Camo [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Rampage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stMercuryFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ8-OVELI1-OVOhio Valley Elite – 18's [18R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
3.n/a1stZincFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
4.n/a2ndZincFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
5.n/a1stTinFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a2ndTinFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-ADVNC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development