Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [FJ7-VELOC1-OV]

Results for A2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17R Kambic [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Darlington [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Incredibles [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Harnish [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.62 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.61 [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16s Evans [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-1 Smack [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Perry [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 18R Stahr [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 18-Bronston [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – TW Bullets Black [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Hardesty [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 18 [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Van Wert [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Beach [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 Black [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17ís Debbie [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Mohler_Bash [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Shai [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-BULET2-OVBullets – V Bullets Blue [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Keckley 17R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Roberts [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-17 [17R]


Tournament:16A and 17R teams only
Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – KT Bullets Black [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Ferguson [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Ohms [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Bright [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]


Tournament date:2/29-03/1/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Tanedo [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueLD [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 17 [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Union Local High School (Belmont, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueLD [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Barnes [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ7-ALLIA1-KE
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 White [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-RAMPA1-OVBCRampage Volleyball Club – 17 BCR [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-VELOC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development