Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for 2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [FJ7-TWOGV1-OV]

Results for 2 Girls Volleyball – LIME are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/18
Location:Force Sports Dayton (Dayton, OH)
Director:Sarah McMorrow
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Sweat [17R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK [17R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [17R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ7-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – Kennedy [17R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ6-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK [16A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-SNRGY2-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 Cobras [16R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Van Gundy [12R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 12-1 Coyne [12R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Yarnell [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-MM [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-DEVAC1-OVDEVA – DEVA 12 [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 OGLE [12R]
9. 1stBronzeDecatur Force
10.5.0002ndBronzeFJ2-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-2 [12R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeFJ2-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Smith [12R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeFJ2-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Jones [12R]
13.2.0005thBronzeFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Rammel [12R]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
2. 2ndGoldWestmoreland Elite 17-2 Black
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
3. 3rdGoldNKYVC 17-3 Typhoon (FJ7NKYVC3PR)
5.15.0535thGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
5. 5thGoldSouth County 17U Black
8. 1stSilverPenn Highlands 17 Red
9.12.1052ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
10. 3rdSilverDecatur Force VBC 17 Royal
10. 3rdSilverPitt United 17 Red
12.9.8955thSilverFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Jackson [17R]
12. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 17 Red FJ7FRONT2WE
12. 5thSilverWestmoreland Elite White
15.7.6841stBronzeFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 17R CHAOS [17R]
15.7.6841stBronzeFJ7-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17s [17R]
17.6.2113rdBronzeFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Silver Elite [17R]
17.6.2113rdBronzeFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
19.4.7375thCopperFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 17R [17R]
19.4.7375thCopperFJ7-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPitt United 16 Red
2.17.3642ndGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R SANDSTORM [16R]
3. 3rdGoldDecatur Force VBC 16 White
3. 3rdGoldWestmoreland Elite 16s
5.15.4555thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16R]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ6-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PURPLE [16R]
9. 1stSilverSouth County 16U Black
10.12.2732ndSilverFJ6-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 16s Yoko [16R]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
13.10.3645thSilverFJ6-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
13.10.3645thSilverFJ6-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 White [16R]
13.10.3645thSilverFJ6-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16s kristin [16R]
13. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 16 Red FJ6FRONT2WE
17.7.8181stBronzeFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16R]
19.6.5453rdBronzeFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 WHITE [16R]
19.6.5453rdBronzeFJ6-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R WILDCATS [16R]
21.5.2731stCopperFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
22.4.6362ndCopperFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
23. 3rdCopperSun Setters 16-1 FJ6SUNST1WE
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldKY Synergy 15 - Silver
2. 2ndGoldNiagara Frontier 15 Red FJ5FRONT2WE
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-1 Adrian [15R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 15R RENEGADES [15R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
5. 5thGoldKY Synergy 15 Blue
5. 5thGoldWestmoreland Elite
9.13.1301stSilverFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10. 2ndSilverPitt United 15 Red
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 White [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 WHITE [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 15-White [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-SEOAT2-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15R [15R]
17. 1stBronzeSouth County 15U Black
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-2 Adrian [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 15R FURY [15R]


Tournament date:3/18/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave - 17 Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Danielle [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Silver Elite [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - FUCHS [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17R Digi [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17R Tucker [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Andrew [17R]


Tournament date:3/25/18
Location:East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH)
Director:Dana McKinstry
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN-17s [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-HANSELMAN - 17'S [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17 purple [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink [17R]


Tournament date:4/08/18
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Glenn Ferrone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7-WESTM3-KE
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 17-Lackey [17R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-WESTM2-KE
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17R Tucker [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 17R [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Cottrill [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R McKenna [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Baker [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R Hennosy [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Guckes [16R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 18N Mize [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 18R [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Royal9-LD [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 BLUE [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 18 Red [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Bennett [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 BLACK [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J. Hardesty [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Scott [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18 [18R]
12.n/a5thSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 18R Roberts [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Royal [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-DOWLING-18'S [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s - Stackhouse [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 18 Slaughter [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 18 Pink [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 GREEN [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Matt - 18 Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18U [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-TW [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Wheeler [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s - Schaef [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Vanover [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Warriors [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wredberg - Lime [18R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Ravens [18R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Huelsman [18R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McDonald [18R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s - Harrah [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Scarlet Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17/18 PURPLE [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 18 SMACK [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 American Kuntz [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 17-Gwinn [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – REULE 17 BLACK [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17E Jodi [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 17A [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17s - CK [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- Henkle [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bollheimer [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force Ohio [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 17A Sisler [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-SUMMT1-OVSummit Volleyball Club – Kelly 17 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17A Sims [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Webb [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-BULET2-OVBullets – Gates 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force North [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17A - Black [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17A Tori [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Kiogima [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 17A-Zavakos [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 17BLACK [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Schwieterman [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17-Crawford [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
6.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Danielle [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith 17 [17R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Back 2 Back [17R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - HOFFMAN [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M. Hardesty [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17-sayre [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Bonham [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 17-Purple [17R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ7-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17s [17R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 17 Bradford [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BEARS 17s [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-HANSELMAN - 17'S [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave - 17 Elite [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN-17s [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 17-Lackey [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Rebellion [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 17 Pink [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Wildcats [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 17R CHAOS [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17R - Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17R Tucker [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16 purple [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 17-Extreme [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17R [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Silver Elite [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Jackson [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Sweat [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Andrew [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-ALLIA2-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Storm [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 17 - Outlaws [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - FUCHS [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Markward [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Crusaders [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK [17R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 17R [17R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Volt [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17's Red [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Hill [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [17R]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Fitz [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Zollos [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Kelsey Mason [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12 Royal [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - KERHOODA [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Black [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Atkinson [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12E Katie [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK BLACK 12 [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Lisa - 12 American [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ2-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12A Hernandez [12A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.23 [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-TWOGV1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development