Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [FJ7-TUSCV1-OV]

Results for TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PURPLE [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Bonar [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Williamstown [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE4-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Parkersburg HS Field House (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Lori Richards
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Piggott [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs- 17's [17R]
5.8.3642ndGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
5.8.3643rdGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.8.3641stGoldFJ7-TRIBE4-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
5.8.3643rdGoldFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Williamstown [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Bonar [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-TUSCV1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development