Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [FJ7-TRIVA1-OV]

Results for Tri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beast [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Blue [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MONTGOMERY'S-17'S [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 17 Orr [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – jordan17s [17R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fehrman [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Ferrone [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Niles High School (Niles, OH)
Director:Ronald Slipkasky
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – CP RED 17 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – jordan17s [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Big Purple [17R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Catanzarito [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE4-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Grey [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ7-PENHI1-KE
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-FLASH5-OVFlash VBC – 17's North East [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH4-OVFlash VBC – 17's Titusville [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 17's Meadville [17R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ7-SHADW1-KE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – CP RED 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Big Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Michelle [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EPICV1-OVEPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16's [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 16R [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-EPICV4-OVEPIC – JETS 16'S [16R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ6-SOUWE1-WE


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ8-PUGVC1-KE
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-PTRVB1-KE P3R
9. 1stSilverFJ8-SOUWE1-WE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 18's black [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ8-FRONT3-WE WHITE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ8-FRONT4-WE GREEN
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7PGHEL-KE4
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-PGHEL4-KE
3. 3rdGoldFJ7PGHEL-KE5 GOLD
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-FLASH4-OVFlash VBC – 17's Titusville [17R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ7-FRONT4-WE GREEN
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-FRONT3-WE WHITE
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – CP RED 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – green 17 [17R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 17's Black [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – jordan17s [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-TRIVA1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development