Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [FJ7-TRIBE2-OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PURPLE [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Bonar [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Williamstown [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE4-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Lori Richards
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Notorious D.I.G. [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Bonar [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Williamstown [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE4-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Thunder [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-EFORC3-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 White [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 17 [17R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Nathan Goff Armory (Clarksburg, WV)
Director:Daniel Fischer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPenn Highlands 17 (Keystone)
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Notorious D.I.G. [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – 17 Red [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRIBE4-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 17 [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Williamstown [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Bonar [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Parkersburg HS Field House (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Lori Richards
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 17s-18s [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Piggott [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs- 17's [17R]
5.8.3642ndGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
5.8.3643rdGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.8.3641stGoldFJ7-TRIBE4-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
5.8.3643rdGoldFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Williamstown [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Bonar [17R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Zanesville HS (Zanesville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Blue [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-EFORC3-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 White [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 17 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Williamstown [17R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Royal [15N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-TRIBE2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development