Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [FJ7-THNDR2-OV]

Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 17 Hamsher [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MONTGOMERY'S-17'S [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV5-OVEPIC – FLB [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 17's Meadville [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ7-WESTM3-KE
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 17's Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – green 17 [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 17's Franklin [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Big Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 16 Daugherty [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-EPICV3-OVEPIC – FLB 16s [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-WESTM2-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-FRONT7-WE
5. 5thGoldFJ6-PTRVB2-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
9. 1stSilverFJ6-FRONT3-WE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 16-BLUE [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]
16.2.0004thBronzeFJ6-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Westminster College: Memorial Field House (New Wilmington, PA)
Director:Tammy Swearingen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ8-PUGVC1-KE
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 18U [18U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 17U [17U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 17's [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – green 17 [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Big Purple [17R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ8-PUGVC1-KE
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-PTRVB1-KE P3R
9. 1stSilverFJ8-SOUWE1-WE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 18's black [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ8-FRONT3-WE WHITE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ8-FRONT4-WE GREEN
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ7PGHEL-KE4
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-PGHEL4-KE
3. 3rdGoldFJ7PGHEL-KE5 GOLD
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-FLASH4-OVFlash VBC – 17's Titusville [17R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ7-FRONT4-WE GREEN
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-FRONT3-WE WHITE
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – CP RED 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – green 17 [17R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 17's Black [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Scythians [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – jordan17s [17R]


Tournament:Open to all Divisions (National-American-Regional)
Tournament date:4/27-28/19
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Rapidfire - Spiker [17A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-PUGVC1-KE
5.12.2671stSilverFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK ELITE [17A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MOLODY 17'S [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-THNDR2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development