Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [FJ7-THNDR1-OV]

Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/18/18
Location:Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – WARREN 17 BLUE [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 17s Black [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldCLOVER (KRVA)
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 LAKE [17R]
5. 5thGoldWNY ROYALS (WEVA)
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-FLASH4-OVFlash VBC – 17's North East [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-SPARK1-OVSparks Volleyball – Sparks 17's [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-PGMGC2-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Midnight [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 17's Franklin [17R]
15. 3rdBronzePRIDE (WEVA)


Tournament date:2/25/18
Location:Westminster College: Memorial Field House (New Wilmington, PA)
Director:Tammy Swearingen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A]
2. 2ndGoldFJ8-PUGVC1-KE
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-DOWLING-18'S [18R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ8-PTRVB1-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 17 Hamsher [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOO-DAUB-18'S [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance Black [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Grove City [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Warriors [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT EXTREME [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT SYNERGY [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 17's Franklin [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – FLASH 17's GOLD [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 17s Black [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-FLASH4-OVFlash VBC – 17's North East [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 17's RED [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 17R [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 LAKE [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Hounds [17R]
15. 3rdBronzeNCVC (WEVA)
15. 3rdBronzePride (WEVA)


Tournament date:3/10/18
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 17A [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Baran [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force North [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17A Tori [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 17BLACK [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 17 Pink [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17R [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-EPICV4-OVEPIC – 17 RED [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17's Red [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R]


Tournament date:3/18/18
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Fusion [18R]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Scott [18R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ7-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 17 Hamsher [17A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ8-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-BEMUS1-WE
5.7.0005thGoldFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
7. 1stSilverFJ7-NCVBC1-WE
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ8-VOKEY2-OV1890 – Club 1890 Cleer [18R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ8-VOKEY1-OV1890 – Club 1890 Gies [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – WARREN 17 BLUE [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – FLASH 17's GOLD [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 17s Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Storm [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
9. 1stSilverFJ7-VOLFX2-WE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-BEMUS1-WE
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 17's RED [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-EPICV4-OVEPIC – 17 RED [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 17's Franklin [17R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ7-FRONT4-WE


Tournament date:3/25/18
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ7-OCTAN1-WE
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Wildcats [17R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-WESTM3-KE
5.4.6671stSilverFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17's Red [17R]


Tournament date:4/08/18
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – FLASH 17's GOLD [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith 17 [17R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-PUGVC1-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EPICV4-OVEPIC – 17 RED [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 LAKE [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-SWPAV1-OVSouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 17's RED [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
13. 1stBronzeFJ7-FRONT3-WE
14. 2ndBronzeFJ7-NCVBC1-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Hounds [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-PUGVC1-KE RED
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Carly [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-SWPAV1-OVSouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 16'S RED [16R]
6.9.0005thGoldFJ6-EPICV1-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK [16R]
7.8.0005thGoldFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan [16R]
7. 5thGoldFJ6-FRONT7-WE
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LANZO 16s [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-EPICV2-OVEPIC – 16 GREEN [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER OBRADOVICH 16's [16R]
12.3.0005thSilverFJ6-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Silver [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-THNDR1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development