Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Albright [FJ7-TAVBC3-OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Albright are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/02/14
Location:Wayne HS (Huber Heights, OH)
Director:Dan Litteral
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Roush 17 [17R]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ7‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 Pink [17R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ7‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – U17 Aces Down [17R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ7‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17 Wauseon [17R]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Albright [17R]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ7‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 17R [17R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Fullmer 17 [17R]


Tournament date:3/23/14
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lawrence Worth III
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Hutton [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Charles [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑GCVCO5‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 15 Wauseon [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Knight [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Whittle [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Regional Elite [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6‑SUVBC2‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – SUVC 16 MC Attack [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – SUVC 17 Thunder [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 - HILER [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 17R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Albright [17R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- J. Etzler [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-12 [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 12 Wildermuth [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – ALETA 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Navy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Rammel [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑MSPRT4‑OVMintonette Sports – m.23 Orange [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 White [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑CRUSH2‑OVClub Crush – 12Gale [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz-12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Thomas 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 12 Bledsoe [12R]


Tournament date:4/06/14
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-McCluer [17R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ7‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Red [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 Pink [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 17 [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 17 - HILER [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Conn [17R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ7‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ7‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Krites [17R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Albright [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Barhorst [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 13 Kagy [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Cory [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑STARS1‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 13 RED [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Molnar [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑BULET2‑OVBullets – Trego 13 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Bruns [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Coleman [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑CRUSH1‑OVClub Crush – 13Maibach [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑LIMAV1‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – 13 Etna [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑LIMAV2‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – 13 Vesuvious [13R]


Tournament date:4/13/14
Location:Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH)
Director:Brian Hofman
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Davis [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑OFVBC1‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Olson [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑FLATL1‑OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Hicks [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑LIMAV1‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – 18 Tambora [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-McCluer [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑TPOUT1‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT 17R BLACK [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Wheeler [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Marshall [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Krites [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Knight [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Albright [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 17 [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑OFVBC2‑OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Conn [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-TAVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive