Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Craft [FJ7-TAVBC3-OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Craft are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/15/15
Location:Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- J. Hardesty [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17 GOLD [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Craft [17A]
5. 5thGoldMidwest Xtreme 17 Ortwein (PR)
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7‑CCVBC2‑OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R]
10. 2ndSilverNKYVC 17-3 Thunder (PR)
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 17A-Fisher [17A]
11. 3rdSilverNKJV 17 Black (PR)


Tournament date:3/14-15/15
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lawrence Worth III
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith Third Degree 17 Apex [17A]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ7‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ7‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets Winner 17 [17A]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ7‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – Licking County Superstars 17A [17A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 17 Black [17A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ7‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Ayotte [17A]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17ELITE - Morris [17A]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Craft [17A]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ7‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK FURY [17A]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ7‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 17A-Fisher [17A]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ7‑WSTPA1‑OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Pittsburgh Juniors 17A [17A]


Tournament date:3/22/15
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets Winner 17 [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- J. Henkle [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 17 Elite [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17ELITE - Morris [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 American Crimson [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Craft [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Cornelius [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Dues [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑BULET2‑OVBullets – Bullets Metz 16 [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Balliet [16A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- S. Petty [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 16 Elite [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Marshall [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Schulze [16A]


Tournament date:3/29/15
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jeff Marbaugh
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – 18 Black Magic [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Royal [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 18-Maag [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Coplin [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑LIMAV1‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – Pelee [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8‑WESTV1‑OVWestland VBC – 18 Rad [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- J. Henkle [17A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 17ELITE - Morris [17A]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ7‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Craft [17A]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 American Cobalt [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-TAVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive