Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Stillwater Valley VC – Ginn 17's [FJ7-SVVBC1-OV]

Results for Stillwater Valley VC – Ginn 17's are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/25/18
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Schwieterman [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17-sayre [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – DYNAMITE [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Silver Elite [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – Kennedy [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Ginn 17's [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 17 Blue [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 17 - Outlaws [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-SVVBC2-OVStillwater Valley VC – Davis - 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-SYCPR1-OVSycamore Premier Sports Club – Walker [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 12 Briscoe [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 12 Black [12R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Franklin Monroe High School (Arcanum, OH)
Director:Holly Beam
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – Kennedy [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – DYNAMITE [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M. Hardesty [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Sweat [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Ginn 17's [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Volt [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-SVVBC2-OVStillwater Valley VC – Davis - 17's [17R]


Tournament date:3/18/18
Location:Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn (Ada, OH)
Director:Brian Hofman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 17 [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17-sayre [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 17Lauber [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17-Crawford [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Ellerbrock [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-CRUSH2-OVClub Crush – 17Brookover [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – DYNAMITE [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Markward [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Ginn 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Grabowski [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Stahr [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – D Tobie 16 Blue [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Rammel [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Letso [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Stechschulte [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – 16's - Sneed [16R]


Tournament date:3/25/18
Location:Russia HS (Russia, OH)
Director:Aaron Watkins
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Schwieterman [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – DYNAMITE [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M. Hardesty [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Bonham [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave - 17 Elite [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17R Tucker [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Ginn 17's [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – Kennedy [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Sweat [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-SVVBC2-OVStillwater Valley VC – Davis - 17's [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-SVVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development