Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [FJ7-SPIRT2-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-OCTAN1-WEOctane – Panthers 17 [17R]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 purple [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Walton [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 orange [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]


Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 17 BLACK CHRISTY [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 17 Hamsher [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-SPIRT2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development